Notice of Annual General Meeting

The 2018 Annual General Meeting of The Old Haleian’s Hockey Club, Inc. will be held from 7:00pm on Wednesday, October 31st at:

Arnold Room Hale Hockey Club Cnr Williamstown & Princess Rds Doubleview WA

Team Lists – Weekend 25th August

1s Premier 1
Sun 28th August 4pm Hale T
vs Curtin Uni
Rennie Ben (GK)
Knapp Justin
Beltz Josh
King Brayden
Rasmussen Alec
Austin Benji*
Deavin Tim
Bowen Josh
Wade Asger
Flynn Liam
Barker Sam
Jorgensen Marcus*
Ashton Sam*
Tredget Ben*
Pearce Jack*
2s Premier 2
Sun 26th Aug 5.30pm Hale
vs Curtin Uni
Henharen Jack
Dry Morgan
Buser Seb
Ashton Lachie
Ashton Sam*
Jorgensen Marcus*
Cock Steve
Cock Geoff
Ferguson Mike
Kelly James
Brown Sheldon
Pearce Jack*
Worlidge Sam (D)
Austin Benji*
Tredget Ben*
Curtin Nat
3s Premier Alliance
Sun 28th Aug 7pm Hale
vs Curtin Uni
Mynott Ben (GK)
Worlidge Sam (D)
Gamble Adam
Rennie Ben
Elliot Max
Smith Liam
Walsh Lewis
Moses Mike
Cant Lloyd
Wright Matt
Newman Hamish
Osterberg Tom
Reed Brendan
Norman Charlie
Bester Wian
4s Prov 1
Sat 25th Aug 2.30pm  Hale
vs Blades
De Burgh Nigel
Noble Brendan
Graham Paul
Lawson CJ
Harrold Greg
Patrick Halpenny
Leonhardt James
Jones Graham
Whitehurst Daniel
Oliver Josh
Hiro
Greenaway Kane
McKennay Luke TBC
5s Prov 2
Sat 25th Aug 12pm  PHS
vs Old Aquinians
Harvey Bruce
Kish Dan
Doncon Cooper GK
Timmins Sam
Boutle Will
Bartlett Sean
Moyses David
Hume Tom
Timmins Sam
Hansen Jared
Honeybul Rob*
6s Prov 3
Sat 25th Aug 5pm PHS 2
vs Vic Park
Dunne Clive
Stevens Craig
Rule Timothy
Argus Benjamin (GK)
Clark Jonathon
Crone Max
Honeybul Rob (D)
Keneston Toby
Reilly Blake
Talbot Ben
Wilson Jarred
Abbott Shane
Cadogan Will
7s Prov 4
BYE

Team Lists – weekend 18th August

1s Premier 1
Sat 18th Aug 2.30pm Warwick
vs NCR
Henharen Jack (GK)*
Kanpp Justin
Beltz Josh
King Brayden
Wade Asger
Austin Benji*
Kavanagh Tom
Bowen Josh
Rasmussen Alec
Flynn Liam
Barker Sam
Tredget Ben*
Pearce Jack
Cock Geoff*
Jorgensen Marcus
Claxton Matt*
2s Premier 2
Sat 18th Aug 1pm Warwick
vs NCR 2
Henharen Jack (GK) (D)
Austin Benji (D)
Tredget Ben (D)
Cock Geoff (D)
Claxton Matt (D)
Ashton Lachie
Dry Morgan
Buser Seb
Ashton Sam
Cock Steve
Ferguson Mike
Kelly James
Brown Sheldon
Pearce Jack
Worlidge Sam*
Curtin Nat
3s Premier Alliance
Sun 19th Aug 5pm Warwick
vs NCR 3
Mynott Ben (GK)
Hyde Matt
Elliott Max
Walsh Lewis
Moses Mike
Gamble Adam
Wright Matt
Newman Hamish
Osterberg Tom
Reed Brendan
Rennie Ben
Smith Liam
Norman Charlie
Worlidge Sam (D)
4s Prov 1
Sat 18th Aug 4pm Hale T
vs Wolves 6
Greenaway Kane
Lawson CJ
Hill Gerard
Graham Paul
Harold Greg
Halpenny Patrick
Leonhardt James
Jones Graham
Whitehurst Daniel
Oliver Josh
Hiro
Mercer Don
5s Prov 2
Sat 18th Aug 5.30pm Hale T
Vs Wolves 5
Harvey Bruce
Kish Dan
Doncon Cooper GK
Timmins Sam
Boutle Will
Bartlett Sean
Moyses David
Hume Tom
Purcher Ashley
Timmins Sam
Hansen Jared
Plus 2 TBC
6s Prov 3
W/E 18th Aug BYE
7s Prov 4
Sun 19th Aug 4pm Warwick
Vs Whitford 4
McMahon Mitch
Piggott Mark
Hopps Chris
Pitt Lachlan
Pitt Jordan
Sheppard Josh
Bothe Ryan
Ellis Byron
Gerhardy Nathan
Joynes Greg
Beatie Fraser
Chapman Lachlan
Murray Brendan
Pigott Niall
Tan Justin TBC

Team Lists – Weekend 10th August

1s Premier League
Sun 12th Aug 3.30pm PHS 
vs Wasps
Rennie Ben GK
Knapp Justin
Beltz Josh
King Brayden
Wade Asger
Austin Benji*
Deavin Tim
Rasmussen Alec
Bowen Josh
Claxton Matt*
Pearce Jack
Barker Sam
Kavanagh Tom
Jorgensen Marcus*
Cock Geoff*
Tredget Ben*
2s Premier 2
Sun 12th Aug 5pm PHS 1
vs Wasps 2
Henharen Jack
Dry Morgan TBC
Ashton Lachie
Ashton Sam
Claxton Matt (D)
Cock Steve
Cock Geoff (D)
Ferguson Mike
Kelly James
Brown Sheldon
Bester Wian TBC
Jorgensen Marcus (D)
Austin Benji (D)
Tredget Ben*
Moses Mike*
Curtin Nat
3s Premier Alliance
Sun 12th Aug 6.30pm PHS 1
vs Wasps 3
Mynott Ben (GK)
Hyde Matt
Rennie Ben
Elliott Max
Holland James
Walsh Lewis
Moses Mike (D)
Gamble Adam
Wright Matt
Newman Hamish
Osterberg Tom
Reed Brendan
Giblett Brendan
Smith Liam
Dodd Ryan TBC
Norman Charlie TBC
4s Prov 1
Sun 12 Aug 4pm Aquinas
vs Vic Park 4
Aitken Darren (GK)
Harold Greg
Greenaway Kane
Halpenny Patrick TBC
Noble Brendan
Graham Paul
Whitehurst Daniel
Jones Graham
Leonhart James
De Burgh Nigel
Hill Gerard
Mercer Don
Montgommery Matt
Hero
5s Prov 2
Sat 11th Aug 3.30pm Lark Hill
Rockingham 3
Harvey Bruce
Kish Dan
Doncon Cooper GK
Timmins Sam
Boutle Will
Bartlett Sean
Moyses David
Hume Tom
Timmins Sam
Hansen Jared
McGuire Callum
6s Prov 3
Sat 11th Aug 5.30pm Hale T
vs Mods 3
Dunne Clive
Stevens Craig
Rule Timothy
Argus Benjamin (GK)
Clark Jonathon
Crone Max
Honeybul Rob
Keneston Toby
Reilly Blake
Talbot Ben
Wilson Jarred
Abbott Shane
Cadogan Will
7s Prov 4
Sat 11th Aug 7pm Hale T
Vs Mods 4
McMahon Mitchell
Piggott Mark
Piggott Niall
Pitt Lachlan
Pitt Jordan
Sheppard Josh (GK)
Tan Justin
Joynes Greg
Beattie Fraser
Tindall Ben
Ellis Byron
Hutch

Team Lists – Weekend 5th August

1s Premier 1
Sun 5th August 4pm Hale T
vs Vic Park
Rennie Ben
Knapp Justin
Wade Asger
King Brayden
Deavin Tim
Bowen Josh
Rasmussen Alec
Pearce Jack (GK)
Barker Sam
Buser Seb
Ashton Lachie
Austin Benji*
Claxton Matt*
Jorgensen Marcus*
Kelly James*
2s Premier 2
Sun 5th August 5.30pm Hale T
vs Vic Park 2
Henharen Jack (GK)
Austin Benji (D)
Moses Mike*
Tredget Ben
Claxton Matt (D)
Jorgensen Marcus (D)
Curtin Nat
Kelly James (D)
Cock Steve
Brown Sheldon
Ferguson Mike*
Hyde Matt*
Worlidge Sam
Elliot Max*
3s Premier Alliance
Sun 5th August 7pm Hale T
vs Vic Park 3
Mynott Ben (GK)
Hyde Matt (D)
Rennie Ben
Elliott Max (D)
Holland James
Walsh Lewis
Moses Mike (D)
Gamble Adam
Wright Matt
Newman Hamish
Osterberg Tom
Reed Brendan
Keene Jack
Giblett Brendan
Dodd Ryan
Woolley James
4s Prov 1
Sun 5th August 5.30pm Aquinas
vs Old Aqiunians 9
Aitken Darren (GK)
Harold Greg
Greenaway Kane
Halpenny Patrick
Noble Brendan
Graham Paul
Whitehurst Daniel
Jones Graham
Leonhart James
De Burgh Nigel
Hill Gerard
Mercer Don
Montgommery Matt
5s Prov 2
Sat 4th August  BYE
6s Prov 3
Sat 4th August 7pm Hale T
vs Newman 3
Dunne Clive
Stevens Craig
Rule Timothy
Argus Benjamin (GK)
Clark Jonathon
Crone Max
Honeybul Rob
Reilly Blake
Talbot Ben
Wilson Jarred
Abbott Shane
Cadogan Will
Hutchinson Adam
7s Prov 4
Sat 4th August 5.30pm Hale T
UWA 8
McMahon Mitchell
Gerhardy Nathan
Piggott Niall
Pitt Lachlan
Pitt Jordan
Sheppard Josh (GK)
Tan Justin
Joynes Greg
Beattie Fraser
Murray Brendan
Chapman Lachlan
Tindall Ben

Team Lists – Weekend 28th July

1s Premier 1
Sat 28th July 3.30pm  Guilford T
vs OGHMC
Rennie Ben
Knapp Justin
Wade Asger
King Brayden
Dry Morgan*
Austin Benji*
Deavin Tim
Bowen Josh
Rasmussen Alec
Pearce Jack
Buser Seb
Barker Sam
Jorgensen Marcus*
Kelly James*
Ashton Lachlan
Claxton Matt*
2s Premier 2
Sat 28th July 5pm Guilford T
vs OGHMC 2
Henharen Jack (GK)
Austin Benji (D)
Dry Morgan (D)
Moses Mike*
Tredget Ben
Claxton Matt (D)
Jorgensen Marcus (D)
Curtin Nat
Kelly James (D)
Bester Wian
Cock Steve
Ashton Sam
Hyde Matt*
Norman Charlie
Cant Lloyd*
3s Premier Alliance
Sat 28th July 7.30m Guilford T
vs OGHMC 3
Mynott Ben (GK)
Hyde Matt
Rennie Ben
Elliott Max
Holland James
Walsh Lewis
Moses Mike (D)
Gamble Adam
Wright Matt
Newman Hamish
Osterberg Tom
Worlidge Sam
Giblett Brendan
Hyde Matt (D)
Reed Brendan
Cant Lloyd (D)
4s Prov 1
Sat 28th July 4pm Hale T
vs Melville 4
Aitken Darren (GK)
Harold Greg
Greenaway Kane
Halpenny Patrick
Noble Brendan
Graham Paul
Jones Graham
Leonhart James
De Burgh Nigel
Hill Gerard
Mercer Don
Montgommery Matt
5s Prov 2
Sat 28th July 5.30pm Hale T
vs Melville 6
Moyses David
Bartlett Shaun
Doncon Cooper GK
Boutle William
McGuire Callum
Harvey Bruce
Hansen Jared
Purcher Ashley
Timmins Sam
Ashley Rhys
Kish Daniel
plus 2 TBC
6s Prov 3
Sun 29th July 4pm Hale T
vs YMCC 5
Dunne Clive
Stevens Craig
Rule Timothy
Argus Benjamin (GK)
Clark Jonathon
Crone Max
Honeybul Rob
Keneston Toby
Reilly Blake
Talbot Ben
Wilson Jarred
Abbott Shane
Cadogan Will
Plus one from 7s
7s Prov 4
Sat 28th July 7pm Hale T
NCR 5
McMahon Mitchell
Bothe Ryan
Gerhardy Nathan
Piggott Mark
Piggott Niall
Sheppard Joshua (GK)
Tan Justin
Pitt Jordan
Ellis Byron
Joynes Greg
Beattie Fraser
Tindall Ben
plus one from 6s

Team Lists – Weekend 14th July

1s Premier 1
Sat 14th July 4pm Hale T
vs Wolves
Rennie Ben (GK)
Knapp Justin
Wade Asger
Beltz Josh
Dry Morgan*
Deavin Tim
Tredget Ben (SR)
Cock Geoff*
Barker Sam
Jorgensen Marcus
Ferguson Mike (SR)
Ashton Lachie*
Ashton Sam
Claxton Matt (SR)
Pearce Jack*
2s Premier 2
Sat 14th July 5.30pm Hale T
vs Wolves 2
Pearce Jack (D)
Giblett Brendan*
Henharen Jack (GK)
Dry Morgan (D)
Moses Mike*
Tredget Ben (SR)
Ashton Lachie (D)
Claxton Matt (SR)
Cock Geoff (D)
Ferguson Mike (SR)
Brown Sheldon
Bester Wian*
Curtin Nat
Flint Tim
Bauser Seb
3s Premier Alliance
Sun 15th July 1pm Hale T
vs Wolves 3
Mynott Ben GK
Smith Liam
Rennie Ben
Gamble Adam
Holland James
Giblett Brendan (D)
Moses Mike (D)
Walsh Lewis
Reed Brendan
Newman Hamish
Wright Matt
Worlidge Sam
Osterberg Tom
Cant Lloyd TBC
Woolley James
Bester Wian (D)TBC
4s Prov 1
Sat 14th July 3pm PHS 2
vs Wasps 5
Aitken Darren (GK)
Halpenny
Harrold Greg
Jones Graham
Leonhart James
Graham Paul
De Burgh Nigel
McKennay Luke
Mercer Don
Smith Liam (D)
Boutle Will (D)
Mguire Callum
5s Prov 2
Sat 14th July 4.30pm PHS 2
vs Wasps 6
Harvey Bruce
Cadogan Will
Bartlett Shaun
Doncon Cooper GK
Boutle William (D)
McGuire Callun
Moyses David
Ashley Reece
Westbrook Daniel
Hume Tom
Hansen Jared TBC
Ripeppi Serviro
Timmins Sam
Clark Jonathon*
6s Prov 3
Sun 15th July 2.30pm Hale T
vs UWA 7
Dunne Clive
Stevens Craig
Rule Timothy
Argus Benjamin (GK)
Clark Jonathon (D)
Crone Max
Honeybul Rob
Keneston Toby
Reilly Blake
Talbot Ben
Wilson Jarred
Abbott Shane
King Fraser
7s Prov 4
BYE

Team Lists – Weekend 30th June

1s Premier 1
Sat 30th June 4pm Melville
vs Melville
Rennie Ben (GK)
Knapp Justin
Guest David
Beltz Josh
King Brayden
Bowen Josh
Deavin Tim
Kavanagh Tom
Flynn Liam
Rasmussen Alec
Barker Sam
Dry Morgan*
Wade Asger*
Pearce Jack*
Jorgensen Marcus•
Cock Geoff*
2s Premier 2
Sat 30th June 5.30pm Melville
vs Melville
Henharen Jack (GK)
Dry Morgan (D)
Wade Asger (D)
Moses Mike*
Giblett Brendan*
Claxton Matt
Cock Geoff (D)
Cock Steve
Ferguson Mike
Brown Sheldon
Jorgensen Marcus (D)
Giblett Brendan*
Gamble Adam*
Pearce Jack (D)
Bester Wian
Curtin Nat
3s Premier Alliance
Sat 30th June 7pm Melville
vs Melville 3
Gamble Adam (D)
Norman Charlie
Mynott Ben GK
Holland James
Walsh Lewis
Moses Mike (D)
Giblett Brendan (D)
Reed Brendan
Newman Hamish
Worlidge Sam
Cant Lloyd TBC
Hyde Matt TBC
4s Prov 1
Sat 30th June 5.30pm Hale T
vs UWA 4
Mc Kennay Luke
Aitken Darren (GK)
Graham Paul
Greenaway Kane
Mercer Don
Wheeler
Leonhart James
Halpenny
Hill Gerard
De Burgh Nigel
Patterson Grant (cas)
Montgomery Matthew TBC
Harrold Greg
5s Prov 2
Sat 30th June 7pm Hale T
vs Kalamunda
Harvey Bruce
Stoer Jakob
Bartlett Shaun
Doncon Cooper GK
Kish Daniel
Purcher Ashley
Cadogan Will
Ashley Reece
Westbrook Daniel
Hume Tom
Hansen Jared
Boutle William
McGuire Callun
Ripeppi Serviro
6s Prov 3
Sun 1st July 2.30pm Hale T
vs Old Aquinians
Dunne Clive
Stevens Craig?
Rule Timothy
Argus Benjamin (GK)
Clark Jonathon
Crone Max
Honeybul Rob
Keneston Toby
Reilly Blake
Talbot Ben
Wilson Jarred
Abbott Shane
King Fraser
7s Prov 4
Sun 1st July 4pm Hale T
vs YMCC 5
Sheppard Joshua (GK)
McMahon Mitchell
Bothe Ryan
Pigott Mark
Pigott Niall
Pitt lachlan
Tan Justin
Ellis Byron
Joynes Greg
Beattie Fraser
Chapman Lachlan
Pitt Jordan

Team Lists – Weekend 22nd June

1s Premier 1
Sat 23rd June 2.30pm Hale T
vs Aquinas
Rennie Ben (GK)
Knapp Justin
Ashton Lachlan
Beltz Josh
King Brayden
Bowen Josh
Deavin Tim
Austin Benji*
Flynn Liam
Pearce Jack
Barker Sam
Dry Morgan*
Wade Asger*
Jorgensen Marcus*
Kavanagh Tom
Cock Geoff*
2s Premier 2
Sat 23rd June 4pm Hale T
vs Aquinas
Henharen Jack (GK)
Dry Morgan (D)
Ashton Sam
Cock Geoff (D)
Cock Steve
Austin Benji (D)
Ferguson Mike
Jorgenson Marcus (D)
Asger Wade (D)
Brown Sheldon
Wian Bester*
Claxton Matt
Moses Mike*
Gamble Adam*
Norman Charlie
3s Premier Alliance
Friday 22nd 7pm Hale T
vs Aquinas 3
Mynott Ben GK
Hyde Matt
Rennie Ben
Elliot Max
Holland James
Walsh Lewis
Moses Mike (D)
Worlidge Sam
Osterberg Tom
Giblett Brendan
Smith Liam
Gamble Adam (D)
Wright Matt
Wian Bester (D) TBC
4s Prov 1
Saturday 23rd June 1pm Hale T
vs Blades
Greenaway Kane
De Burgh Nigel
Noble Brendan
Aitken Darren (GK)
Jones Graham
Leonhart James
Mercer Don
Dodd Ryan TBC
Giblett Brendan TBC
Lawson CJ
Montgomery Matthew TBC
Graham Paul TBC
Clark Scott TBC
Wheeler
Hill
5s Prov 2
Friday 22nd june 8.30pm Hale T
vs Aquinas 6
Harvey Bruce
Boutle William
McGuire Callun
Bartlett Sean
Purcher Ashley
Westbrook Daniel
Timmins Samuel
Mkennay  Luke
Hume Tom
Hansen Jared
Stoer Jakob
Ripeppi Serviro
Argus Ben GK* TBC
6s Prov 3
Saturday 23rd June 5.30pm Hale T
vs Vic Park 5
Argus Ben GK*
King Fraser
Abbott Shane
Talbot Ben
Dunne Clive
Clark Jono
Wilson Jarred
Keneston Toby
Honeybul Rob
Reilly Blake
Crone Max
7s Prov 4
Saturday 23rd June 7pm Hale T
vs UWA 8
Sheppard Joshua (GK)
McMahon Mitchell
Bothe Ryan
Gerhardy Nathan
Pigott Niall
Pitt Lachlan
Tan Justin
Jordan Pitt
Joynes Greg
Ellis Byron
Beattie Fraser
Pigott Mark